The State Enterprise "Central Securities Depository"
International relations
The Central Depository is a member of two large associations: The Asia-Pacific Central Securities Depository Group and Association of Eurasian Central Securities Depositories.
Under the Memorandum “Of understanding on development of securities market” signed in Tashkent in December, 2010 between the State Committee for Competition of the Republic of Uzbekistan and Korea Exchange the Central Depository actively cooperates in a variety of joint projects which are intended to focus on sharing of experience, professional development and etc.
Today under information exchange agreement the Central Depository closely cooperates with National Settlement Depository (NSD) of Russia.
Since October, 2014 information exchange has been launched between the Central securities depository of Uzbekistan and NSD on assignment of ISIN and CFI international codes to the securities issued by residents of the Republic Uzbekistan.
Our partners:
Korea Securities Depository (South Korea)
NCO JSC “National Settlement Depository” (Russia)
Joint-stock Company “Central Securities Depository” (Kazakhstan)
RUE "Republican Central Securities Depository” (Belarus)